ACBL District 21

Daily Schedule

Legend: gold-point event, intermediate/novice event

  • Full
  • Tuesday
    Sep 1
  • Wednesday
    Sep 2
  • Thursday
    Sep 3
  • Friday
    Sep 4
  • Saturday
    Sep 5
  • Sunday
    Sep 6
  • Monday
    Sep 7

Flyer

Tuesday, September 1, 2020

Afternoon

Kit Carson Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Wed 1 & 7 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Tuesday Stratified Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Hoedown Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Pony Express Side PairsSession 1 of 6 1:00 PM    
Tuesday Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 1:00 PM    
Tuesday Afternoon Stratified 299er Pairs 1:00 PM    

Evening

Pony Express Side PairsSession 2 of 6 7:00 PM    
Tuesday Evening Stratified 299er Pairs 7:00 PM    

Wednesday, September 2, 2020

Morning

Morning Side PairsSession 1 of 5Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 9:00 AM    
Wednesday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs 9:00 AM    
Wednesday Daylight PairsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    

Afternoon

Kit Carson Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Wyatt Earp Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Thu 1 & 7 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Wednesday Stratified Open PairsStratification: 5000/+ 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Wednesday Stratified Mid-Flight PairsStratification: 1500/3000 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Golden Spike PairsStratification: 200/400/750 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Pony Express Side PairsSession 3 of 6 1:00 PM    
Wednesday Afternoon Stratified 99er/299er Pairs 1:00 PM    

Evening

Pony Express Side PairsSession 4 of 6 7:00 PM    
Wednesday Evening Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Wednesday Evening Stratified 299er Pairs 7:00 PM    

Thursday, September 3, 2020

Morning

Goodwill Swiss TeamsSession 1 of 2Stratification: 1000/2500/+Continues Fri 9 9:00 AM    
Morning Side PairsSession 2 of 5Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 9:00 AM    
Thursday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs 9:00 AM    
Thursday Stratified Open PairsStratification: 5000/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Thursday Stratified Mid-Flight PairsStratification: 1500/3000 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Cherokee Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    

Afternoon

Wyatt Earp Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Sierra Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Fri 1 & 7 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Thursday Stratified Open PairsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Pony Express Side PairsSession 5 of 6 1:00 PM    
Thursday Afternoon Stratified 99er/299er Pairs 1:00 PM    

Evening

Pony Express Side PairsSession 6 of 6 7:00 PM    
Thursday Evening Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Thursday Evening Stratified 299er Pairs 7:00 PM    

Friday, September 4, 2020

Morning

Goodwill Swiss TeamsSession 2 of 2Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 9:00 AM    
Morning Side PairsSession 3 of 5Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 9:00 AM    
Friday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs 9:00 AM    
Friday Daylight PairsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    

Afternoon

Sierra Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Apache Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Sat 1 & 7 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Friday Stratified Open PairsStratification: 5000/+ 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Friday Stratified Mid-Flight PairsStratification: 1500/3000 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Sasparilla Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Stagecoach Side PairsSession 1 of 6Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 1:00 PM    
Friday Afternoon Stratified 99er/299er Pairs 1:00 PM    

Evening

Stagecoach Side PairsSession 2 of 6Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Friday Evening Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Friday Evening Stratified 299er Pairs 7:00 PM    

Saturday, September 5, 2020

Morning

Doc Holiday Swiss TeamsSession 1 of 2Stratification: 1000/2500/+Continues Sun 9 9:00 AM    
Morning Side PairsSession 4 of 5Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 9:00 AM    
Saturday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs 9:00 AM    
Saturday Stratified Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Annie Oakley Gold Rush PairsStratification: 200/400/750 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    

Afternoon

Apache Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
All Western Open Pairs ChampionshipSessions 1 & 2 of 4Two qualifying sessions Saturday
Two final sessions Sunday
Continues Sun 1 & 7
1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
O.K. Corral Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Sun 1 & 7 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Stagecoach Side PairsSession 3 of 6Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 1:00 PM    
Saturday Afternoon Branding Iron 299er Pairs 1:00 PM    
Saturday Afternoon Wild West 99er Pairs 1:00 PM    

Evening

Stagecoach Side PairsSession 4 of 6Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Saturday Evening Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Saturday Evening Branding Iron 299er Pairs 7:00 PM    
Saturday Evening Wild West 99er Pairs 7:00 PM    

Sunday, September 6, 2020

Morning

Doc Holiday Swiss TeamsSession 2 of 2Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 9:00 AM    
Morning Side PairsSession 5 of 5Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 9:00 AM    
Sunday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs 9:00 AM    
Sunday Daylight PairsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    

Afternoon

All Western Open Pairs ChampionshipSessions 3 & 4 of 4Two qualifying sessions Saturday
Two final sessions Sunday
1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
O.K. Corral Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Last Chance Compact Knockout Teams 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Sunday Stratified Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Wild Bill Gold Rush PairsStratification: 200/400/750 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Stagecoach Side PairsSession 5 of 6Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 1:00 PM    
Sunday Afternoon Stratified 99er/299er Pairs 1:00 PM    

Evening

Stagecoach Side PairsSession 6 of 6Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Sunday Evening Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Sunday Evening Stratified 299er Pairs 7:00 PM    

Monday, September 7, 2020

Morning

Stratified A/X/Y TeamsStratification: 3000/5000/+ 10:00 AM & TBA    
Fast Stratified Open PairsStratification: 1000/2500/+
Short break between sessions
10:00 AM & TBA    
0–2500 mp Round-Robin TeamsNo individual player over 2500 mp
Typically brackets of eight, three gold overall places per bracket
Teams may not withdraw after one session
10:00 AM & TBA    
Senior Swiss Teams (60 years+)Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 10:00 AM & TBA    
Monday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs 10:00 AM    

Afternoon

Kit Carson Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Wed 1 & 7 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Tuesday Stratified Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Hoedown Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Pony Express Side PairsSession 1 of 6 1:00 PM    
Tuesday Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 1:00 PM    
Tuesday Afternoon Stratified 299er Pairs 1:00 PM    

Evening

Pony Express Side PairsSession 2 of 6 7:00 PM    
Tuesday Evening Stratified 299er Pairs 7:00 PM    

Morning

Morning Side PairsSession 1 of 5Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 9:00 AM    
Wednesday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs 9:00 AM    
Wednesday Daylight PairsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    

Afternoon

Kit Carson Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Wyatt Earp Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Thu 1 & 7 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Wednesday Stratified Open PairsStratification: 5000/+ 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Wednesday Stratified Mid-Flight PairsStratification: 1500/3000 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Golden Spike PairsStratification: 200/400/750 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Pony Express Side PairsSession 3 of 6 1:00 PM    
Wednesday Afternoon Stratified 99er/299er Pairs 1:00 PM    

Evening

Pony Express Side PairsSession 4 of 6 7:00 PM    
Wednesday Evening Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Wednesday Evening Stratified 299er Pairs 7:00 PM    

Morning

Goodwill Swiss TeamsSession 1 of 2Stratification: 1000/2500/+Continues Fri 9 9:00 AM    
Morning Side PairsSession 2 of 5Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 9:00 AM    
Thursday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs 9:00 AM    
Thursday Stratified Open PairsStratification: 5000/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Thursday Stratified Mid-Flight PairsStratification: 1500/3000 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Cherokee Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    

Afternoon

Wyatt Earp Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Sierra Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Fri 1 & 7 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Thursday Stratified Open PairsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Pony Express Side PairsSession 5 of 6 1:00 PM    
Thursday Afternoon Stratified 99er/299er Pairs 1:00 PM    

Evening

Pony Express Side PairsSession 6 of 6 7:00 PM    
Thursday Evening Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Thursday Evening Stratified 299er Pairs 7:00 PM    

Morning

Goodwill Swiss TeamsSession 2 of 2Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 9:00 AM    
Morning Side PairsSession 3 of 5Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 9:00 AM    
Friday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs 9:00 AM    
Friday Daylight PairsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    

Afternoon

Sierra Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Apache Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Sat 1 & 7 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Friday Stratified Open PairsStratification: 5000/+ 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Friday Stratified Mid-Flight PairsStratification: 1500/3000 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Sasparilla Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Stagecoach Side PairsSession 1 of 6Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 1:00 PM    
Friday Afternoon Stratified 99er/299er Pairs 1:00 PM    

Evening

Stagecoach Side PairsSession 2 of 6Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Friday Evening Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Friday Evening Stratified 299er Pairs 7:00 PM    

Morning

Doc Holiday Swiss TeamsSession 1 of 2Stratification: 1000/2500/+Continues Sun 9 9:00 AM    
Morning Side PairsSession 4 of 5Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 9:00 AM    
Saturday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs 9:00 AM    
Saturday Stratified Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Annie Oakley Gold Rush PairsStratification: 200/400/750 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    

Afternoon

Apache Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
All Western Open Pairs ChampionshipSessions 1 & 2 of 4Two qualifying sessions Saturday
Two final sessions Sunday
Continues Sun 1 & 7
1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
O.K. Corral Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Sun 1 & 7 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Stagecoach Side PairsSession 3 of 6Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 1:00 PM    
Saturday Afternoon Branding Iron 299er Pairs 1:00 PM    
Saturday Afternoon Wild West 99er Pairs 1:00 PM    

Evening

Stagecoach Side PairsSession 4 of 6Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Saturday Evening Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Saturday Evening Branding Iron 299er Pairs 7:00 PM    
Saturday Evening Wild West 99er Pairs 7:00 PM    

0–5 mp’s play free today!

Morning

Doc Holiday Swiss TeamsSession 2 of 2Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 9:00 AM    
Morning Side PairsSession 5 of 5Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 9:00 AM    
Sunday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs 9:00 AM    
Sunday Daylight PairsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    

Afternoon

All Western Open Pairs ChampionshipSessions 3 & 4 of 4Two qualifying sessions Saturday
Two final sessions Sunday
1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
O.K. Corral Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Last Chance Compact Knockout Teams 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Sunday Stratified Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Wild Bill Gold Rush PairsStratification: 200/400/750 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Stagecoach Side PairsSession 5 of 6Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 1:00 PM    
Sunday Afternoon Stratified 99er/299er Pairs 1:00 PM    

Evening

Stagecoach Side PairsSession 6 of 6Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Sunday Evening Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 1000/2500/+ 7:00 PM    
Sunday Evening Stratified 299er Pairs 7:00 PM    

*** Early 10:00 AM start ***

Morning

Stratified A/X/Y TeamsStratification: 3000/5000/+ 10:00 AM & TBA    
Fast Stratified Open PairsStratification: 1000/2500/+
Short break between sessions
10:00 AM & TBA    
0–2500 mp Round-Robin TeamsNo individual player over 2500 mp
Typically brackets of eight, three gold overall places per bracket
Teams may not withdraw after one session
10:00 AM & TBA    
Senior Swiss Teams (60 years+)Stratification: 1000/2500/+ 10:00 AM & TBA    
Monday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs 10:00 AM