ACBL District 21 From the Golden Gate
to the Silver City
Tournament Results

Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (April 20 — May 3, 2020)

All results »

Winners by Unit
Berkeley-El Cerrito-Richmond Unit 497 Reno Unit 473
Carson Tahoe Unit 465 Sacramento Unit 505
Diablo Valley Unit 499 San Francisco Unit 506
East Bay Unit 502 San Mateo Unit 498
Fresno Unit 522 Santa Cruz Unit 550
Gilroy/Hollister/Morgan Hill Unit 524 Santa Rosa/Petaluma Unit 509
Livermore Valley Unit 501 Silicon Valley Unit 507
Marin Unit 508 Sonoma Valley Unit 512
Modesto Unit 529 South County Unit 500
Monterey Unit 530 Stockton Unit 510
Palo Alto Unit 503  

Carson Tahoe Unit 465

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 465 to depth of 30 places
    Helen Trop-Zell placed 28th in Gold Rush at Home (2.98)
    Steven C Merritt placed 28th in Gold Rush at Home (2.98)
    Mary Ose placed 15th in Evening Side Game Series Session 2 of 3 (1.46)
	

Reno Unit 473

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 473 to depth of 30 places
	No winners
	

Berkeley-El Cerrito-Richmond Unit 497

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 497 to depth of 30 places
    Andrew J Lazarus placed 23rd in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 1 of 3 (6.45)
	

San Mateo Unit 498

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 498 to depth of 30 places
    Rula Tamer placed 5th in 299er Pairs (6.29)
    Ford G Tamer placed 5th in 299er Pairs (6.29)
	

Diablo Valley Unit 499

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 499 to depth of 30 places
    John M Miller placed 27th in Regional at Home Pairs (3.93)
    Marilyn Chaplin placed 8th in Evening Side Game Series Session 3 of 3 (7.11)
    Mel Chaplin placed 8th in Evening Side Game Series Session 3 of 3 (7.11)
	

South County Unit 500

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 500 to depth of 30 places
    Jo C Levy placed 18th in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 2 of 3 (2.92)
    Robert C Johnson placed 18th in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 2 of 3 (2.92)
	

Livermore Valley Unit 501

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 501 to depth of 30 places
    Kenneth S King placed 18th in Evening Side Game Series Session 1 of 3 (2.92)
    Alan D Williams placed 30th in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 1 of 3 (3.63)
	

East Bay Unit 502

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 502 to depth of 30 places
    Hank A Sigal placed 18th in Regional at Home Pairs (9.38)
    Hank A Sigal placed 26th in Evening Side Game Series Session 1 of 3 (2.92)
    Hank A Sigal placed 15th in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 1 of 3 (5.75)
    Glenn M Boyce placed 23rd in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 1 of 3 (6.45)
    Ken Rice placed 29th in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 2 of 3 (2.92)
    Julie Burnet placed 29th in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 2 of 3 (2.92)
	

Palo Alto Unit 503

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 503 to depth of 30 places
    Ming Sheng placed 12th in Regional at Home Pairs (7.22)
    Edward J Zuckerberg placed 15th in Regional at Home Pairs (5.86)
    Susan X Zhang placed 25th in Evening Side Game Series Session 1 of 3 (2.92)
    Dana E Shelley placed 17th in Gold Rush at Home (3.30)
    Dana E Shelley placed 29th in Gold Rush at Home (1.99)
    Philip G Abrahamson placed 17th in Gold Rush at Home (3.30)
    Philip G Abrahamson placed 29th in Gold Rush at Home (1.99)
    David Wheeler placed 6th in Regional at Home Pairs (14.28)
    Marolyn Imaoka placed 6th in Regional at Home Pairs (14.28)
    Winston Huang placed 2nd in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 3 of 3 (14.18)
    Eli Wismer placed 26th in 299er Pairs (1.58)
    Donald M Levy placed 12th in 299er Pairs (1.20)
    Henry J Rivers placed 12th in 299er Pairs (1.20)
    Richard Ahrons placed 26th in 299er Pairs (1.58)
    Ron Karr placed 28th in Evening Side Game Series Session 1 of 3 (2.92)
    Marleen M Zwiers placed 20th in 299er Pairs (0.72)
    Kathryn Henkens placed 20th in 299er Pairs (0.72)
    Adele R Kellman placed 24th in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 3 of 3 (3.03)
	

Sacramento Unit 505

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 505 to depth of 30 places
    James K Collart placed 15th in Regional at Home Pairs (20.00)
    Teri A Smoot placed 15th in Evening Side Game Series Session 2 of 3 (1.46)
	

San Francisco Unit 506

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 506 to depth of 30 places
    Robert P Ng placed 25th in Evening Side Game Series Session 1 of 3 (2.92)
    Lynne E Crawford placed 25th in 299er Pairs (1.64)
    Marilynne Solloway placed 25th in 299er Pairs (1.64)
    David J Neuman placed 28th in Evening Side Game Series Session 1 of 3 (2.92)
    Anant Rathi placed 27th in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 3 of 3 (1.98)
	

Silicon Valley Unit 507

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 507 to depth of 30 places
    Ashwini V Datar placed 13th in Regional at Home Pairs (21.11)
    Vilas M Namjoshi placed 13th in Regional at Home Pairs (21.11)
    Lynn M Shannon placed 27th in Regional at Home Pairs (3.93)
    Gerald W Hewitt Jr placed 3rd in Gold Rush at Home (15.43)
    Anne C Wilson placed 3rd in Gold Rush at Home (15.43)
    Erin M Gove placed 10th in Regional at Home Pairs (9.09)
    Malcolm McLaughlin placed 10th in Regional at Home Pairs (9.09)
    Thomas W Morse tied 16th in 299er Pairs (1.64)
    Judy Reeve tied 16th in 299er Pairs (1.64)
    Pangjie Xu placed 2nd in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 3 of 3 (14.18)
	

Marin Unit 508

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 508 to depth of 30 places
    Stanley F Green placed 19th in Gold Rush at Home (2.74)
    Carole Liss placed 13th in Evening Side Game Series Session 1 of 3 (2.92)
    Donald J Tusel placed 19th in Gold Rush at Home (2.74)
	

Santa Rosa/Petaluma Unit 509

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 509 to depth of 30 places
	No winners
	

Stockton Unit 510

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 510 to depth of 30 places
    Ann Nutting placed 9th in Regional at Home Pairs (9.38)
    Ann Nutting placed 3rd in Regional at Home Pairs (28.12)
    Bill Nutting placed 9th in Regional at Home Pairs (9.38)
    Bill Nutting placed 3rd in Regional at Home Pairs (28.12)
    Catherine Holt placed 25th in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 2 of 3 (2.92)
    Christine A Vanderliet placed 25th in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 2 of 3 (2.92)
	

Sonoma Valley Unit 512

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 512 to depth of 30 places
    Lynn Dondero placed 1st in Gold Rush at Home (27.43)
    Lynn Dondero placed 10th in Gold Rush at Home (4.98)
    Karen Rocco placed 1st in Gold Rush at Home (27.43)
    Carol E Fraser placed 10th in Gold Rush at Home (4.98)
	

Fresno Unit 522

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 522 to depth of 30 places
	No winners
	

Gilroy/Hollister/Morgan Hill Unit 524

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 524 to depth of 30 places
    Janell Volkoff placed 24th in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 3 of 3 (3.03)
	

Modesto Unit 529

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 529 to depth of 30 places
	No winners
	

Monterey Unit 530

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 530 to depth of 30 places
    David T Ow placed 2nd in Gold Rush at Home (20.57)
    Glenn F Chee placed 2nd in Gold Rush at Home (20.57)
    Andy Goodman placed 3rd in Afternoon Side Game Series Session 1 of 3 (10.86)
	

Santa Cruz Unit 550

Reporting winners of 2005122 Stay at Home - Play at Home Regional (2020-04-30 - 2020-05-03)
from District 21, Unit 550 to depth of 30 places
	No winners